Club Info

Competition History

1st Team

2011-12

Joined Combined Counties Football League Premier Division

2011-12

Finished runners-up in Combined Counties Football League Premier Division

2013-14

Winners Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy

2014-15

Winners Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy

2017-18

Moved to Hellenic League


League

SEASON

LEAGUE

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

POS

2011-12

CCL Premier Division

42

29

9

4

124

44

96

2/22

2012-13

CCL Premier Division

42

22

5

15

103

88

71

6/22

2013-14

CCL Premier Division

42

21

7

14

98

68

70

6/22

2014-15

CCL Premier Division

40

23

4

13

96

57

73

5/21

2015-16

CCL Premier Division

42

15

10

17

71

79

55

12/22

2016-17

CCL Premier Division

44

17

10

17

78

71

61

11/22

2017-18

Hellenic Premier

38

15

7

16

75

74

52

8/20


The FA Cup

Season

Round

Opponents

H/A

Score

12-13

FAC EPR

Flackwell Heath

A

1-0

12-13

FAC PR

Aylesbury

A

2-0

12-13

FAC 1QR

Didcot Town

H

0-1

13-14

FAC EPR

Newbury

A

4-1

13-14

FAC Pr R

Highmoor IBIS

H

1-3

14-15

FAC EPR

Brimscombe & Thrupp

A

2-1

14-15

FAC PR

Godalming Town

H

0-2

15-16

FAC EPR

AFC Dunstable

H

0-1

16-17

FAC EPR

Bedfont Sports

A

2-3

17-18

FAC EPR

Wembley

H

1-4

18-19

FAC EP

Highworth Town

H

3-3

18-19

FAC EP R

Highworth Town

A

2-1

18-19

FAC P R

Cirencester Town

A

0-5


The FA Vase

Season

Round

Opponents

H/A

Score

11-12

FAV 1QR

Oxford City Nomads

H

3-0

11-12

FAV 2QR

Flackwell Heath

A

1-3

12-13

FAV 1R

Oxford City Nomads

A

1-2

13-14

FAV QR1

Frimley Green

A

3-1

13-14

FAV QR2

Camberley Town

H

4-0

13-14

FAV 1 R

Whyteleafe

A

2-4

14-15

FAV 1QR

Shrivenham

H

3-0

14-15

FAV 2QR

Binfield

H

4-0

14-15

FAV 1R

Highworth Town

H

1-4

15-16

FAV 1QR

Ash United

A

2-0

15-16

FAV 2QR

Royal Wootton Bassett Town

H

2-1 AET

15-16

FAV 1R

Croydon

H

3-2

15-16

FAV 2R

Hartley Wintney

A

1-3

16-17

FAV 1 QR

Daventry Town

A

1-3

17-18

FAV 1QR

Devizes Town

H

2-1

17-18

FAV 2QR

Whitchurch United

H

8-0

17-18

FAV 1R

Flackwell Heath

A

5-2

17-18

FAV 2R

Erith Town

A

2-1

17-18

FAV 3R

Walton & Hersham

A

2-1

17-18

FAV 4R

Eastbourne Town

A

3-1

17-18

FAV 5R

Hamble Club

H

2-0

17-18

FAV QF

Stockton Town

A

0-2

18-19

FAV 2R

Chichester City

A

2-0

18-19

FAV 3R

Erith Town

A

2-1


The Berks & Bucks Senior Cup

Season

Round

Opponents

H/A

Score

17-18

BBSC 1R

Chalfont St Peter

A

3-2

17-18

BBSC 2R

Newport Pagnell Town

H

2-0

17-18

BBSC 3R

MK Dons

H

0-5

18-19

BBSC 1R

Abingdon United

A

4-0

18-19

BBSC 2R

Flackwell Heath

H

1-1
3-4 Pens


The Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy

Season

Round

Opponents

H/A

Score

11-12

BBST 2R

Shrivenham

H

A-A

11-12

BBST 2R

Shrivenham

H

4-1

11-12

BBST QF

Newport Pagnel Town

H

2-1

11-12

BBST SF

Abingdon Town

A

3-3
AET
4-5 Pens

12-13

BBST 1R

Reading Town

A

2-1

12-13

BBST QF

Binfield

A

2-0

12-13

BBST SF

Flackwell Heath

H

2-3

13-14

BBST 1R

Wantage Town

H

4-2

13-14

BBST QF

Shrivenham

H

7-1

13-14

BBST SF

Binfield

A

2-1

13-14

BBST F

Reading Town

N

3-0

14-15

BBST 1R

Reading Town

A

3-0

14-15

BBST QF

Highmoor Ibis

H

5-0

14-15

BBST SF

Newport Pagnell Town

H

3-2

14-15

BBST F

Flackwell Heath

N

3-2 AET

15-16

BBST QF

Newport Pagnell Town

H

1-3

16-17

BBST 1R

Binfield

A

2-4


Combined Counties Premier Challenge Cup

Season

Round

Opponents

H/A

Score

11-12

PCC 1R

Chessington & Hook United

A

3-1

11-12

PCC 2R

Spelthorne Sports

H

1-2

12-13

PCC 1R

Colliers Wood United

H

1-2

13-14

PCC 2R

Alton Town

H

3-0

13-14

PCC 3R

Sandhurst Town

H

6-1

13-14

PCC 4R

Cove

H

3-0

13-14

PCC SF

Hanworth Villa

A

4-5

14-15

PCC 2R

Chertsey Town

A

7-0

14-15

PCC R3

Ash United

H

8-1

14-15

PCC QF

Worcester Park

A

3-1

14-15

PCC SF

Camberley Town

H

1-2

15-16

PCC 1R

Colliers Wood United

H

4-5

16-17

PCC 2R

Epsom Athletic

A

5-1

16-17

PCC 3R

Ash United

A

2-0

16-17

PCC QF

Horley Town

H

2-0

16-17

PCC SF

Epsom & Ewell

A

0-2


Hellenic League Challenge Cup

Season

Round

Opponents

H/A

Score

17-18

BSCC 1R

Highmoor Ibis

A

2-0

17-18

BSCC 2R

Flackwell Heath

A

3-2

17-18

BSCC 3R

Chalvey Sports

A

2-0

17-18

BSCC 4R

Easington Sports

H

4-1

17-18

BSCC SF

Bracknell Town

A

1-2

18-19

BSCC 2R

North Leigh United

H

5-1

18-19

BSCC 3R

Holyport

H

2-0

18-19

BSCC 4R

Moreton Rangers

H

2-1


Hellenic League Floodlit Cup

Season

Round

Opponents

H/A

Score

17-18

PPFLC 2R

Woodley United

A

5-0

17-18

PPFLC 3R

Thatcham Town

A

1-3


Under 18's

2011-12

Joined Allied Counties Youth Fooyball League


League

SEASON

LEAGUE

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

POS

2011-12

Allied Counties East Division

13

3

2

8

22

35

11

7/8

2012-13

Allied Counties East Division

16

9

2

5

32

36

24

4/9

2013-14

Allied Counties East Division

18

13

1

4

42

21

40

2/10

2014-15

Allied Counties Premier Division

14

5

4

5

29

33

19

5/8

2015-16

Allied Counties Premier Division

20

0

0

20

7

144

0

11/11

2016-17

Allied Counties South Division

18

7

3

8

42

55

24

7/10

2017-18

Allied Counties East Division

14

9

1

4

38

31

28

3/8


Allied Counties League Cup

Season

Round

Opponents

H/A

Score

11-12

ACLC R1

Abingdon United

A

2-3

12-13

ACLC R2

Wokingham Embrook

H

5-5 AET
4-3 Pens

12-13

ACLC R3

Slough Town

H

2-1

12-13

ACLC QF

Holmer Green

A

0-5

13-14

ACLC R1

Fleet Town

A

2-0

13-14

ACLC R2

Thatcham Town

A

1-4

14-15

ACLC R

Aylesbury

H

1-2

15-16

ACLC R1

Carterton

A

1-5

16-17

ACLC R1

Cove

A

8-2

16-17

ACLC R2

North Greenford United

A

1-2


FA Youth Cup

Season

Round

Opponents

H/A

Score

12-13

FAYC PR

Chesham United

A

1-0

12-13

FAYC 1QR

Thame United

H

6-0

12-13

FAYC 2QR

Maidenhead United

A

0-4

13-14

FAYC PR

Ascot United

H

1-9

14-15

FAYC PR

Maidenhead United

H

0-3

15-16

FAYC 1QR

Oxford City

A

0-10

16-17

FAYC PR

Thame United

A

2-0

16-17

FAYC 1GR

Bracknell Town

H

2-2 AET
2-4 pens

17-18

FAYC 1RQ

Alton Town

H

4-0

17-18

FAYC 2RQ

Buckingham Athletic

H

4-7 AET

18-19

FAYC PR

Binfield

H

5-1

18-19

FAYC 1QR

Ascot United

H

1-2


Academy

2016-17

Joined Allied Counties Youth Fooyball League

2017-18

Joined the National League U19 Alliance

2018-19

Competed in the Gothia Cup


League

SEASON

LEAGUE

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

POS

2016-17

Allied Counties East Division

20

11

1

8

52

37

34

5/11

2017-18

National League U19 Alliance Division E

20

13

2

5

65

24

41

4/11


Allied Counties League Cup

Season

Round

Opponents

H/A

Score

16-17

ACLC R1

Bicester Town

H

0-2


National League U19 Alliance League Cup

Season

Round

Opponents

H/A

Score

17-18

NLU19LC

Sutton United

H

0-0 AET
0-2 Pens

18-19

NLU19LC

Aldershot Town

A

1-4


Gothia Cup

Season

Round

Opponents

H/A

Score

18-19

Gothia Cup Group 33

V. Frolunda IF

A

1-1

18-19

Gothia Cup Group 33

Sandvikens AIK

H

3-0

18-19

Gothia Cup Group 33

FCSR Haguenau

H

0-1

18-19

Gothia Cup 3 R

Football Academy Plus 2

H

2-1

18-19

Gothia Cup 4 R

South Dartmoor CC

H

2-0

18-19

Gothia Cup 6 R

TSV Uesen

A

1-0

18-19

Gothia Cup 5 R

Balinge IF

A

2-0

18-19

Gothia Cup SF

RC Lens London

A

1-0

18-19

Gothis Cup F

Norcal Premier PDP

A

0-2


Sponsors